Our Travel Program is open to all players and begins with the WSC Academy Program (U-9 through U10), extends up to U-19, and includes several boys and girls Premier Level teams (Tryout Schedule). Each team will have three tryout dates. The player trying out must attend a minimum of two sessions. We encourage each player to attend all three. The more the coaches and evaluators can see their skills the better opportunity the player has to make the team.
Players are evaluated on the four pillars of soccer; technical ability, tactical ability, physical ability, and psychological attributes of the game. Each evaluator for the WSC is looking for and reporting on the same information across the tryouts.
Click here for the tryout schedule
Age Group |
Birth Year |
Coach |
Day |
Date |
Time |
Field |
9U Boys |
2009 |
Matt Biemuller |
Thursday |
3/30/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Meyer 1 |
|
|
|
Monday |
4/3/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Meyer 1 |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/5/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Meyer 1 |
10U Boys |
2008 |
Chris Quasti |
Thursday |
3/23/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
|
|
|
Sunday |
3/26/2017 |
10:00 AM -12:00 PM |
CB South Turf Field |
|
|
|
Thursday |
3/30/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
11U Boys |
2007 |
Frank Jameson (A) |
Monday |
4/3/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #2 |
|
|
Dave Stein (B) |
Tuesday |
4/4/2017 |
5:00-7:00 |
SMG #3 |
|
|
|
Thursday |
4/6/2017 |
5:00-6:00 |
SMG |
12U Boys Premier |
2006 |
Joe Davidyock |
Contact Joe Davidyock at jdavidyock@yahoo.com with questions on open roster positions. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12U Boys Travel Competitive |
2006 |
Dan Renk |
Friday |
4/21/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
|
|
|
Sunday |
4/23/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
|
|
|
Tuesday |
4/25/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
13U Boys |
2005 |
Erik Killenbeck |
Sunday |
4/2/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
|
|
Kevin Mullin |
Monday |
4/3/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/5/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
14U Boys |
2004 |
Alan Offenberg |
Monday |
3/27/2017 |
8:00-9:30 |
SMG Field #1 |
|
|
|
Thursday |
3/30/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Sunday |
4/2/2017 |
9:00 AM -10:00 |
CB South Turf Field |
15U Boys |
2003 |
Erik Killenbeck |
Sunday |
4/2/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
|
|
Ventura |
Monday |
4/3/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/5/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
16U Boys Premier |
2002 |
Contact Ron Wilde |
ronald.wilde@mercer.com |
|
|
|
16U Boys Travel Competitive |
2002 |
Contact Dave Brooks |
daveb02@verizon.net |
|
|
|
18U Boys |
2000 |
Dave Steinbach |
Monday |
5/1/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
|
|
Will Morris |
Wednesday |
5/3/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
Age Group |
Birth Year |
Coach |
Day |
Date |
Time |
Field |
9U Girls |
2009 |
Matt Biemuller |
Wednesday |
3/29/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Meyer 1 |
|
|
|
Tuesday |
4/11/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Meyer 1 |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/12/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Meyer 1 |
10U Girls |
2008 |
Jennifer Tomlinson |
Tuesday |
4/11/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/12/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
Turk II |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/19/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
11U Girls |
2007 |
Tom Hughes |
Monday |
4/24/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
|
|
tphughes7@comcast.net |
Tuesday |
4/25/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
|
|
267-221-0427 |
Thursday |
4/27/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
12U Girls |
2006 |
Warren Beideman |
Sunday |
3/26/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
|
|
|
Monday |
3/27/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
3/29/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
13U Girls Premier |
2005 |
Dave Steinbach |
Sunday |
4/9/2017 |
7:00-9:00 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Monday |
4/10/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/12/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW#1 |
13U Girls Travel Competitive |
2005 |
Mark McPeak |
Wednesday |
4/19/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW#1 |
|
|
|
Thursday |
4/20/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW#1 |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/26/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
IPW #1 |
14U Girls |
2004 |
Mike Ronn |
Sunday |
3/26/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Monday |
3/27/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Friday |
3/31/2017 |
6:00-8:00 |
SMG |
15U Girls Premier |
2003 |
Paul Centofanti |
Wednesday |
4/5/2017 |
7:00-9:00 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Sunday |
4/9/2017 |
6:00-8:00 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
Wednesday |
4/12/2017 |
7:00-8:30 |
King Lower |
15U Girls Travel Competitive |
2003 |
Danielle Fiorelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday |
4/18/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
Friday |
4/21/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
16 U Girls |
2002 |
Dave Steinbach |
Wednesday |
4/19/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Upper |
|
|
|
Thursday |
4/20/2017 |
6:00-7:30 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
Monday |
4/24/2017 |
7:30-9:00 |
King Lower |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19U Girls Premier |
1999 |
Contact Paul Centofanti |
doc-paul@warringtonsoccerpa.org |
|
|
|
19U Girls Travel Competitive |
1999 |
Contact Mark McPeak |
mmcpeak4@comcast.net |
|
|
|